Skilled Migration

Top Skilled Migration Visa Agent for Australia

“Now is the perfect time to explore the possibility of migrating to Australia under the skilled migration program.”

Australia is projected to continue to experience long-term occupational skills shortages. This means Australia will have to look to other ways to fulfill occupational skills shortages in the Australian workforce. Skilled migrants have a number of options for Skilled Migration to Australia which include:

Australian occupational skills shortages span most industries including automotive trades, accounting, ICT, retail, professional services, such as doctors, nurses, physiotherapists, chiropractors, lawyers and so on. Other occupations on the skills shortage list include building professions, child care occupations, construction trades, electro technology and telecommunication technicians and trades, engineering professions & trades, food trades and teachers.

Let us take the stress out of navigating the Australian immigration process alone, we will provide you with full management of your entire Skilled Migration Australia visa application process from start to finish.

Skilled migrant occupations under the Australian Skilled Migration Visa Program include the following:

  • Engineer
  • Architect
  • Teacher
  • Therapist/ Medical Practitioner
  • Registered Nurse
  • IT Experts
  • Accountants
  • Chartered Accountant
  • Management Accountant
  • Chief Accountant
  • Account Manager
  • Accounts Director
  • Head Of Accounts
  • Financial Controller
  • Certified Accountant
  • Tax Manager
  • Tax Specialist
  • Internal Auditor
  • External Auditor
  • Chief Auditor
  • Finance Director
  • Finance Manager
  • Architect
  • Landscape Architect
  • Engineers
  • Chemical Engineer
  • Mechanical Engineer
  • Aeronautical Engineer
  • Engineer
  • Geological Engineer
  • Materials Engineer
  • Marine Engineer
  • Electrical Engineer
  • Engineering Project Manager
  • Project Engineer
  • Engineering Manager
  • Structural Engineer
  • Safety Engineer
  • Biomedical Engineer
  • Petroleum Engineer
  • It Manager
  • Network Engineer
  • Systems And Network Engineer
  • Systems And Networks Specialist
  • Network Manager
  • Systems Analyst
  • Systems Administrator
  • Database Administrator
  • Head Of IT
  • It Project Manager
  • It Analyst
  • Network Architect
  • Banker
  • Bank Manager
  • Broker
  • Stock Broker
  • Insurance Manager
  • Quality Manager
  • Quality Assurance Specialist
  • Call Center Manager
  • Logistics Manager
  • Distribution Manager
  • Shipping Manager
  • Graphic Designer
  • Teachers/Lecturers
  • Professor
  • Physiotherepist
  • CEO
  • Director
  • Managing Director
  • Investor
  • Food Engineer
  • Manufacturing Engineer
  • Oil And Gas Engineer
  • Forestry Engineer
  • Plastics Engineer
  • Industrial Engineer
  • Civil Engineer
  • Mining Engineer
  • Automotive Engineer
  • Production Engineer
  • Product Engineer
  • Biomedical Engineer
  • Buildings Engineer
  • Computer Engineer
  • Construction Engineer
  • Design Engineer
  • Environmental
  • Communications Engineer
  • Supply Chain Manager
  • Planning Manager
  • Planning And Policy
  • Manager
  • Lawyer
  • Legal Specialist
  • Legal Executive
  • Nurse
  • Licensed Nurse
  • Nursing Manager
  • Practical Nurse
  • Registered Nurse
  • Doctors
  • Surgeon
  • General Practitioner
  • Radiologist
  • X-Ray Technician
  • Radio Technician
  • Lab Technician
  • Biologist
  • Pharmacists
  • Chemist
  • Geologist
  • Hr Managers
  • Hr Executive
  • Marketing Manager
  • Marketing Specialist
  • Operations Manager
  • General Manager

SKILLED INDEPENDENT VISA (SUBCLASS 189)

Points-tested stream

ABOUT THIS VISA

The 189 visa is a points tested visa available to skilled migrants. Skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government can apply for this visa if invited to do so. This visa allows you to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.

WHAT THIS VISA LETS YOU DO?

A 189 visa allows you to:

  • Stay in Australia indefinitely
  • Work and study in Australia
  • Enroll in Medicare,  Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses
  • Apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)
  • Sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • Travel to and from Australia for five years
  • Apply for Australian citizenship, if eligible.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS

Before you can apply for this Skilled Migration Australia visa you must be invited to apply for the visa. You will receive an invitation to apply for the visa if there are places available for your nominated occupation and you rank high enough in your points score.

  • You must be able to meet the points score on your invitation letter. This score will be 60 or more.
  • You must be under 45 if and when you are invited to apply for the visa.
  • You must have Competent English.
  • Meet health and good character requirements

Please note: you are not eligible to apply for this visa if you had a visa cancelled or refused while you were in Australia.

POINTS

Points are awarded based on: 

  • English language ability
  • Skilled employment
  • Qualifications
  • Australian study requirement
  • Specialist education requirement

Visa Processing Timeframe: 6 – 8 months

Skilled Nominated Visa (subclass 190)

Points-tested stream

About this visa

Skilled migrants who are nominated by an Australian state or territory government can live and work in Australia with this visa as a permanent resident.

What this visa lets you do?

A 190 visa is a Permanent residency that allows you to:

 Stay in Australia indefinitely

  • Work and study in Australia
  • Enroll in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses
  • Apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)
  • Sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • Travel to and from Australia for five years
  • Apply for Australian citizenship, if eligible.
Eligibility Requirements

Before you can apply for this visa you must be invited to apply for the visa if you are nominated by an Australian state or territory. Each state and territory has their own list of occupations, requirements and processes to be followed before a nomination can be made.

Other eligibility requirements include:

  • Your occupation must be on the relevant list of eligible skilled occupations and you must have a skills assessment that shows you have the skills and qualifications to work in that occupation.
  • You must be able to meet the points score on your invitation letter. This score will be 60 or more.
  • You must be under 45 if and when you are invited to apply for the visa.
  • You must have Competent English.
  • Meet health and good character requirements

Please note: you are not eligible to apply for this visa if you had a visa cancelled or refused while you were in Australia.

Points

Points are awarded based on:

  • English language ability
  • Skilled employment
  • Qualifications
  • Australian study requirement
  • Specialist education requirement

Visa Processing Timeframe: 6 – 10 months

SKILLED REGIONNAL SPONSORED – PROVISIONAL (489)

About this visa

If granted this visa, skilled workers can live and work in regional or low-population growth metropolitan areas of Australia for a maximum of four years. This visa has three pathways; the extended stay pathway, the invited pathway, and the subsequent entry pathway. The Skilled Regional (provisional) visa (subclass 489) may lead to the permanent skilled regional visa (subclass 887). 

WHAT THIS VISA LETS YOU DO?

If granted this visa, you and your family can:

  • Live in Australia for up to four years
  • Have unlimited travel to and from Australia as long as the visa is still valid
  • Live, work and study in a specified region of Australia
  • If eligible, enrol for a permanent residence through the Skilled-Regional (Residence) visa (subclass 887)
Features

This is a temporary visa that allows you to stay in a specified region of Australia.

Eligibility Requirements

To be eligible for this visa, you must:

  • Have a relevant occupation
  • Have an appropriate skills assessment for the occupation you have chosen
  • Be under the age of 45 years at the time of invitation
  • Meet the points test pass mark of 60 points
  • Have competent English 
  • Meet the Australian health and character requirements 

​Visa Processing Timeframe: 7 – 9 months 

Temporary Graduate visa (subclass 485)

About this visa 

International students who have recently graduated from an Australian education institution can live, study and work in Australia temporarily if granted this visa. The Temporary Graduate Visa (subclass 485) is only accessible to students once as a primary applicant. 

The visa has two streams; Graduate Work Stream – allows you to stay for 18 months; Post-Study Work Stream – allows you to stay for two to four years.  

Eligibility Requirements
  • The applicant must be below 50 years of age.
  • You must hold an eligible visa
  • You must have a recent qualification in a CRICOS-registered course
  • The qualification for Graduate Work Stream must relate to an occupation on the skilled occupation list
  • The qualification for Post-Study Work Stream must be a higher education degree
  • Meet the Australian study requirement and the English language requirements
  • You must meet certain health and character requirements. 

​Visa Processing Timeframe: 3 – 5 months (graduate work); 50 – 62 days (post-study work)

Skilled – Recognised Graduate (Subclass 476)

About this visa 

Recent university engineering graduates are eligible to apply for this visa.

This 18-month visa is ideal for engineering graduates that provide the visa holder full work rights and the ability to choose their own employer.

Eligibility Requirements

You must be under 31 years of age
You must hold a recognised qualification (Bachelor degree, Masters degree, Doctoral degree or Post Graduate Diploma)
You must have completed your qualification in the past 24 months
You must have completed your qualification at a recognised university. You must have a major area of study in one of these engineering fields:

  • civil engineering
  • structural engineering
  • chemical engineering
  • environmental engineering
  • electrical and electronics engineering
  • mechanical, production and plant engineering
  • mining and material engineering

Visa processing timeframe: 6-7 months

Professional Services Cost Service
$1990 - 4990Your Skilled Migration Australia Visa application will be prepared, managed and lodged by one of our Australian Migration Lawyers or Registered Migration Agents. You will deal directly with your own dedicated lawyer/agent throughout the entire process. Your lawyer/agent will liaise with the Australian immigration department on your behalf and keep you updated on any relevant matters that may affect the processing of your visa.

WHY CHOOSE US TO PREPARE, LODGE AND MANAGE YOUR VISA ON YOUR BEHALF?

Our migration agents are all also trained Australian lawyers as well who have the benefit of having done extra legal training to qualify as lawyers in Australia and are therefore held to a higher standard of conduct than migration agents. You can rest assured you have the right team handling your visa application process. In addition to this, because you are dealing with lawyers, you are afforded ‘legal privilege’ which means your entire client to lawyer communications are entirely confidential, and protected from disclosure to a court for example. Our lawyers also have experience in a variety of other legal areas, we have a deeper understanding of Australian laws and we can offer you an extended range of services and advice in other areas of Australian law.